Results: 1–20 of 23

Search filter options

Accessibility and Universal Design :: Accessibility and Universal Design Service Category Overview

Accessibility and Universal Design are key to providing support for all faculty, staff and students at NDSU. Browse the services and solutions below that NDSU Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has sufficient access on campus.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Digital Accessibility1192002026-03-1312957
2Ally1074572026-06-2919481
3How to Make Materials Accessible1478412026-04-085305
4Video Captions and Descriptions1486622025-12-263492
5Alternative Text1475332026-10-013476
6Universal Design for Learning1079482026-09-0214818
7Getting Ready for the Start of the Semester1082122026-08-1810802
8Check your Course Accessibility scores with Ally1472572026-07-141534
9Rubrics1094652026-07-139750
10Color Contrast1477322026-04-1417862
11Assistive Technology1144122026-04-088448
12General Questions about Accessibility1478342026-02-183633
13Accessible Applets, Scripts, Extensions and Plugins1475412025-12-052923
14Long Description1479102025-12-244269
15What Accessibility Means in Course Design1481592025-12-123738
16Video and Audio-only Transcripts1486782025-12-055349
17Tables1479132025-12-055921
18Reading Order1486812025-12-053587
19Permalinks1482822025-12-057378
20PDF Tags1482892025-12-056512

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.