Results: 1–20 of 23

Search filter options

Accessibility and Universal Design :: Accessibility and Universal Design Service Category Overview

Accessibility and Universal Design are key to providing support for all faculty, staff and students at NDSU. Browse the services and solutions below that NDSU Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has sufficient access on campus.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Digital Accessibility1192002026-03-1312853
2Ally1074572026-06-2919372
3How to Make Materials Accessible1478412026-04-085247
4Video Captions and Descriptions1486622025-12-263428
5Alternative Text1475332026-10-013422
6Universal Design for Learning1079482026-09-0214749
7Getting Ready for the Start of the Semester1082122026-08-1810737
8Check your Course Accessibility scores with Ally1472572026-07-141485
9Rubrics1094652026-07-139690
10Color Contrast1477322026-04-1417747
11Assistive Technology1144122026-04-088380
12General Questions about Accessibility1478342026-02-183578
13Accessible Applets, Scripts, Extensions and Plugins1475412025-12-052868
14Long Description1479102025-12-244203
15What Accessibility Means in Course Design1481592025-12-123687
16Video and Audio-only Transcripts1486782025-12-055280
17Tables1479132025-12-055842
18Reading Order1486812025-12-053522
19Permalinks1482822025-12-057308
20PDF Tags1482892025-12-056435

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.