Results: 1–20 of 34

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0486315
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248160
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817818
4OneDrive1025862026-06-1139311
5Email and Calendar978002026-10-02576190
6Voice1040352025-12-0313221
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0617113
8Zoombombing1171112026-08-069256
9University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2912025
10Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011798
11Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410524
12Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217295
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159303
14Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105187
15Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308140
16Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-2919373
17Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814441
18SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611423
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Central File Services - Common Issues992012023-11-027530

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.