Results: 1–20 of 35

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0485918
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248058
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817700
4Secure File Transfer989672025-10-2844858
5OneDrive1025862026-06-1139129
6Email and Calendar978002026-10-02574905
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0616970
8Voice1040352025-12-0313139
9Zoombombing1171112026-08-069148
10University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2911916
11Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011718
12Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308044
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159226
14Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-1319217
15Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814331
16Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217178
17SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611324
18Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410414
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105124

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.