Results: 1–20 of 34

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0486357
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248182
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817837
4OneDrive1025862026-06-1139341
5Email and Calendar978002026-10-02576379
6Voice1040352025-12-0313236
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0617142
8Zoombombing1171112026-08-069282
9University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2912041
10Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011814
11Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410554
12Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217312
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159318
14Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105198
15Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308164
16Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-2919410
17Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814467
18SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611443
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Central File Services - Common Issues992012023-11-027543

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.