Results: 1–20 of 34

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0486236
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248139
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817798
4OneDrive1025862026-06-1139278
5Email and Calendar978002026-10-02575962
6Voice1040352025-12-0313208
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0617088
8Zoombombing1171112026-08-069232
9University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2912005
10Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011785
11Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410505
12Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217269
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159291
14Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105168
15Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308127
16Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-1319345
17Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814416
18SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611404
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Central File Services - Common Issues992012023-11-027516

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.