Results: 1–20 of 34

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0486276
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248148
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817811
4OneDrive1025862026-06-1139297
5Email and Calendar978002026-10-02576074
6Voice1040352025-12-0313216
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0617100
8Zoombombing1171112026-08-069243
9University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2912017
10Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011791
11Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410516
12Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217280
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159299
14Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105173
15Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308134
16Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-1319360
17Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814428
18SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611413
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Central File Services - Common Issues992012023-11-027525

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.