Results: 1–20 of 35

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0485951
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248067
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817713
4Secure File Transfer989672025-10-2844887
5OneDrive1025862026-06-1139146
6Email and Calendar978002026-10-02575078
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0616986
8Voice1040352025-12-0313147
9Zoombombing1171112026-08-069154
10University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2911923
11Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011731
12Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308052
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159235
14Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-1319234
15Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814346
16Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217190
17SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611339
18Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410435
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105128

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.