Results: 1–20 of 35

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0485826
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248032
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817673
4Secure File Transfer989672025-10-2844814
5OneDrive1025862026-06-1139082
6Email and Calendar978002026-10-02574547
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0616926
8Voice1040352025-12-0313124
9Zoombombing1171112026-08-069126
10University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2911883
11Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011699
12Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308025
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159206
14Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-1319184
15Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814308
16Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217154
17SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611301
18Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410389
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-08-10135
20Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105111

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.