Results: 1–20 of 34

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0486341
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248174
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817828
4OneDrive1025862026-06-1139326
5Email and Calendar978002026-10-02576314
6Voice1040352025-12-0313229
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0617135
8Zoombombing1171112026-08-069274
9University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2912034
10Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011806
11Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410544
12Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217307
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159312
14Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105195
15Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308151
16Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-2919395
17Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814457
18SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611435
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Central File Services - Common Issues992012023-11-027534

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.