Results: 1–20 of 34

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0486139
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248121
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817764
4OneDrive1025862026-06-1139239
5Email and Calendar978002026-10-02575755
6Voice1040352025-12-0313191
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0617069
8Zoombombing1171112026-08-069214
9University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2911973
10Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011774
11Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410481
12Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217235
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159278
14Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105158
15Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308110
16Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-1319313
17Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814402
18SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611388
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Central File Services - Common Issues992012023-11-027504

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.