Results: 1–20 of 34

Search filter options

Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview

Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Zoom1019572026-08-0486187
2Web Publishing1038252026-04-248132
3Central File Services994532025-10-2817780
4OneDrive1025862026-06-1139264
5Email and Calendar978002026-10-02575865
6Voice1040352025-12-0313199
7MyNDSU1040292026-10-0617082
8Zoombombing1171112026-08-069223
9University Mailing Lists1082762026-04-2911983
10Cellular Service - Getting Started and Help1037372026-01-3011779
11Microsoft Teams - Getting Started1083322025-06-2410491
12Digital Suitcase1041152026-05-1217249
13Cellular Service1037492025-09-159284
14Crestron Flex Cart1140162025-02-105165
15Cellular Service - Contract, Rate and Billing Information1037402026-01-308117
16Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532026-10-1319332
17Sharepoint1038302025-09-2814411
18SharePoint - Access Team Site1022222026-04-0611398
19Web Principals [Campus login required]1480602026-10-16135
20Central File Services - Common Issues992012023-11-027510

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.