Results: 1–9 of 9

Search filter options

Training and Workshops :: Training and Workshops Service Category Overview

The Learning and Applied Innovation Center offers various training and workshops for faculty, staff and students. These trainings and workshops are free resources for anyone at NDSU to get better at using technological tools and software like the Adobe suite, Blackboard and more.
NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Accessibility Checkers1475142025-12-053648
2Permalinks1482822025-12-057338
3Digital Accessibility Training Session Recordings1595872026-07-291720
4Blackboard Gradebook Update - Summer 20261630912026-08-05846
5Malware961272026-08-127012
6Teaching Tools & Technology1031422026-08-126006
7Prompting for Staff1632682026-08-19552
8Prompting for Instructors1632412026-08-24767
9Respondus LockDown Browser End of Support – FAQ1638682026-09-02309

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.