Communication and Collaboration Tools (Web, Video, Voice, Storage) :: Communication and Collaboration Tools Service Category Overview
Communication and collaboration are necessary tools for faculty, staff, and students at NDSU to accomplish work and comply with standards in the best way possible. Browse the resources and services below that Information Technology offers and supports to ensure that everyone has adequate ways to facilitate communication and collaboration.

Results: 1-20 of 55

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Central File Services994532024-05-168316
2OneDrive1025862024-01-0820697
3Secure File Transfer989672023-12-1824390
4Zoom1019572023-12-1845238
5Email and Calendar (O365)978002023-05-12414538
6Voice1040352023-04-178256
7Web Hosting - LAMP1179072023-04-121106
8Telephone1037442023-03-3014917
9Web Hosting1034442022-11-295143
10Voicemail (Avaya Messaging)1085912022-09-219191
11Web Publishing1038252022-08-233662
12MyNDSU1040292022-05-266403
13Zoombombing1171112023-02-273625
14Voicemail for Telephone - Reset Your Password1123202022-09-193644
15Telephone - Administrator Resources and Admin List1036532024-05-229775
16Digital Suitcase1041152024-05-198331
17Office 365 - Shared Mailbox and Shared Calendars960252024-04-169482
18Office 365 - Calendar960282024-04-104684
19Office 365 - Size Limits and Retention Periods960322024-04-105914
20CMS - Request access945692024-04-014171
1  2  3  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.