Security :: Security Service Category Overview
IT Security leads the efforts to protect NDSU’s valuable digital assets such as sensitive personal information, research data, and infrastructure and ensure their confidentiality, integrity and availability. The Mission of IT security is to “Help the university achieve its goals securely”. With this in mind, risk management is paramount to find the right balance between security, functionality, and ease of use.

Results: 1-20 of 54

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Data and Document Standards1041042024-01-104650
2Secure File Transfer989672023-12-1827046
3Acceptable Use and Policies1028012023-08-075154
4Protect Yourself and Others1038002023-07-273455
5Server Registration990022022-04-115599
6Intellectual Property & Copyright1040392021-05-263791
7Zoombombing1171112023-02-274666
8Multi-Factor Authentication FAQs1382732024-07-1138
9Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)997322024-07-1020690
10Intellectual Property & Copyright - NDSU Copyright Compliance Notice953462024-06-263897
11Protect Yourself and Others - Phishing973962024-05-218497
12Mobile Security955972024-05-063085
13Multi-Factor Authentication - Activating or Reactivating the Duo Mobile App1288922024-04-153899
14Multi-Factor Authentication - Using MFA997502024-04-155227
15Multi-Factor Authentication - Managing Your Devices1134872024-04-158280
16Data and Document Standards - Data Standards1037672024-04-084143
17Privacy Statement969572024-02-262804
18Malware961272024-01-223843
19Traveling Abroad with Electronic Devices948142024-01-109944
20Sensitive Data - Operation Find956012024-01-102829
1  2  3  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.