IT Technical Professionals - Members

Below is the contact list for the NDSU IT Technical Professionals group.

The IT Technical Professionals is a special-interest group that provides the opportunity for technical discussions and exchange of information between distributed technical staff and the Information Technology Division.

Last Updated: November 7, 2022

First name, Last name, Department of members of the IT Technical Professionals Group
First Name Last Name Department
Ademola Amida Information Technology Services
Ryan Anderson CCAST
Mitchell Axness Libraries
Doug Benson Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute
Ben Bernard Architecture and Landscape Architecture
Bob Bertsch Extension Ag Communication
Joel Beseler-Thompson Student Affairs & Enrollment Management
Jason Blosser Information Technology Services
Mike Borr University Police and Safety
Megan Bouret Office of Admission
Neil Brock Information Technology Services
Jon Bronken Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Tracy Brown Facilities Management
Linda Charlton-Gunderson Group Decision Center
Eric Christianson Engineering
Chad Coleman Information Technology Services
Mark Coppin Disability Services
Tammy Cummings Information Technology Services
Bruce Curtis Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Jana Daeuber AES Agriculture and Biosystems Eng
David Dahl Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Gail Dancer Development Foundation/Alumni Association
LaDonna DeGeldere President's Office
Cassie Dick Hettinger Research Extension Center
Kevin Dittemore Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Nick Dusek CCAST
Roger Egeberg Extension Agriculture Communication
Jason Eide Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Adam Elznic Libraries
Daniel Erichsen Information Technology Services
Nazrin Ferdousi Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Tammy Fraase One Stop
Ann Fredrickson Graduate School and Interdisciplinary Studies
James Fornes Biological Sciences
Richard Frovarp Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Jon Fry Agriculture Communication
Sonja Fuchs Agriculture Communication
Christy Gallagher-Lein Research
Enrique Garcia Office of the VP for Information Technology
Jeff Gimbel Information Technology Services
Nate Gonser Information Technology Services
Steven Gruver College of Engineering
Huanzhong Gu Psychology
Sowmya Gudise Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute
Brandon Gustafson Chemistry and Biochemistry
April Helgaas Apparel Merchandising, Interior Design, and Hospitality Management
Becky Hellman Office of the VP for Research and Creative Activity
Shane Herman NDSU Foundation
Justin Hills Bookstore
Guy Hokanson Computer Science
Cole Jackson Information Technology Services
Brian Kennedy Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
AJ Klein Enrollment Management
Phil Koapke North Central Research Extension Center
Sharley Kurtz Information Technology Services
Pete Lambertz Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Michael Longtine Libraries
Sokiri Malula Athletics
Brandon Marback NDSU Bookstore
Bret Mayo University Police and Safety Office
Ken Mbuba North Dakota Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Wendy McCrory NDSU Card Center / Software Services, Office of the VP for Information Technology
Jason Medders Residence Life
Brian Miller Telecommunications and Emergency Technologies
Edie Nelson AES Agribusiness and Infrastructure
Patrick Nichols Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute
Valerie Nordsletten Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Lane  O'Brien Plant Science
Lorna Olsen Information Technology Services
Jerry Olson Distance and Continuing Education
Paul Omernik Physics
Kim Owen Office of the VP for Information Technology
Ryan Perreault Athletics
Gerald Ranum Agriculture Communication
Amy Reese The Libraries
John Rickertsen Hettinger Research Extension Center
Fred Riggins College of Business
Jessica Rose Animal Science
Verlyn Sandhurst Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Siji Saula Center for Computationally Assisted Science and Technology
Joshua Schroetter Finance and Administration
Tim Schulz Dining Services
Sara Schuchard Langdon Research Extension Center
Linda Schuster Carrington Research Extension Center
Jim Sellner Information Technology Services
Jim Senechel Information Technology Services
Chris Simon Pharmacy, Nursing and Allied Sciences
Steve Sobiech Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
James Staricka Willison Research Extension Center
Kristi Steinmann Office of the VP for Information Technology
Melissa Stotz Information Technology Services
Michael Strode Dickinson Research Extension Center
Lori Swinney Information Technology Services
Josh Teegarden Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute
Suhan Vethanayagam Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Robert Viou Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Marc Wallman Office of the VP for Information Technology
Greg Wettstein Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Gary Whaley Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure
Michael Wolf Information Technology Services
Paul Wraalstad Memorial Union




Keywords:it, techs, tech, prof, partners, liaison, communication   Doc ID:108389
Owner:Kristi S.Group:IT Knowledge Base
Created:2021-01-15 11:54 CSTUpdated:2022-11-07 14:43 CST
Sites:IT Knowledge Base
Feedback:  0   0